2018-2019 Class Offerings

Class / DaysAgeTuitionTimes
Kindergarten
M, T, W, TH, F
5 by Sept. 1
22 children

$526.11/ mo. 

+$600 Reg. fee
(includes Spanish)

8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
4 hours

 

Pre-Kindergarten 4 day 4 hr

M, T, W, TH

 

4 by Sept. 1
20 children
$440.00/ month
(includes Spanish)
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
4 hours

Pre-Kindergarten 4 day 3 hr

AM or PM    M, T, W, TH

4 by Sept. 1
20 children
$345.00/ month
(includes Spanish)

8:30 AM - 11:30 PM or 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

3 hours


Pre-Kindergarten 3 day 3 hr

AM or PM    M, W, F

 

4 by Sept. 1
20 children
$250.00/ month (includes Spanish)

8:30 AM - 11:30 AM or 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

3 hours

Pre-Fours AM/PM
M, W, F

4 by

Dec. 31

18 children

$245.00/ month

8:30 AM - 11:30 AM

1:00-4:00 PM

3 hours

Threes 2 day AM/PM 
T, TH

3 by Sept.1
16 children

$205.00/ month 8:45 AM - 11:30 AM or 1:00- 3:45 PM
2 3/4 hours
Threes 3 day AM
M,W,F

3 by Sept. 1
16 children

$255.00.00/ month 8:30-11:30 AM 
3 hours
Pre-Threes AM
T, TH
*Parents On Site Until the Child's 3rd Birthday

3 by Dec.31*
16 children

$205.00/ month 8:45 AM - 11:30 AM
2 3/4 hours

 

Twos and Parent

Pre-Twos and Parent

One Day a Week
M, T, W, TH

2 by Dec. 31
15 children

$22.50 per day

Paid by term.

Total determined by day of the Week

8:45 AM 11:00 AM
2 1/4 hours


 

REGISTRATION  FEES

A non-refundable, non- transferable registration fee is collected to confirm your registration.

Preschool Classes: $125.00        Twos & Pre-Twos: $52.00

Kindergarten Class: $600.00 

INSURANCE FEES

A non-refundable, non-transferable insurance fee will be collected in September 2018 to cover the school’s insurance policies.

SUPPLY FEE

A non-refundable, non-transferable supply fee will be collected in September 2018 to cover the school’s insurance policies.

FINAL CONFIRMATION OF ENROLLMENT FOR PRESCHOOL CLASSES IS MADE WITH THE MAY 2019 TUITION PAYMENT.

FINAL CONFIRMATION OF ENROLLMENT FOR KINDERGARTEN IS MADE WITH THE RECEIPT OF APPLICATION, REGISTRATION FEE & SIGNED KINDERGARTEN ENROLLMENT & TUITION AGREEMENT.

Returning Families:

The May 2019 tuition payment is due no later than May 1, 2018 and is non-refundable and non-transferable after May 1, 2018.

Alumni and Legacy Families:

The May 2019 tuition payment is due upon registration and is non-refundable and non-transferable.

New  Families:

The registration fee and May 2019 tuition payment are due upon registration and are non-refundable and non-transferable.